Privacy Policy

Statement of Policy

Perfetti Van Melle Phils., Inc. is committed to protect and respect your personal data privacy. We give our outmost effort in complying with the Data Privacy Act of 2012.

Privacy Notice

Personal Information

We collect the following personal information from you when you manually or electronically submit to us your entries:

  • Full name
  • Home address
  • Email address
  • Contact number
  • Photos owned by participant

 

Use

The collected personal information is utilized solely for documentation and promo processing purposes within the Perfetti Van Melle Phils., Inc. and is not shared with any outside parties without the consent of data subject. They enable Perfetti Van Melle Phils., Inc. to properly execute the promotion/contest.

Protection Measures

Only authorized Perfetti Van Melle Phils., Inc. personnel and agencies has access to these personal information. They will be stored in a database for one year (after the last day of promo, May 31, 2021) after which physical records shall be disposed of through shredding, while digital files shall be anonymized.

Access and Correction

You have the right to ask for a copy of any personal information we hold about you, as well as to ask for it to be corrected if you think it is wrong. To do so, please contact Gab Martin at gab@radmanila.com and Denise Opulencia at denise.Opulencia@ph.pvmgrp.com. 

Feedback on our Privacy Notice

If you have suggestions with regards to our privacy notice, you may reach us through this form.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. For more information, please click the link below.

KNOW MORE
Pre-loader